Nassau County  »  11030  »  Luquer Rd  »  9 Luquer Rd

9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome Manor
Parcel ID 5-F-122

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Sale date 06/19/1998
Sale price $611,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,710

Lot & Building Information for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,193
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.548
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,193 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,507, the tax amount paid for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $23,710.

When was 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 06/19/1998 for $611,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/1998 $611,000

Title Documents for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/12/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/29/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/19/1998 - D
08/24/1999 - R
Other
(Correction deed)
06/19/1998 - D
06/25/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,710
Tax class
Market value $1,507,000
Assessed value $1,507
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,422,000 $1,422 1521.154 $21,631 -17.41%
2024 $1,592,239 $1,592 1645.075 $26,190 -3.96%
2023 $1,592,000 $1,592 1712.838 $27,268 -9.42%
2022 $1,592,000 $1,592 1890.981 $30,104 -10.19%
2021 $1,590,000 $1,590 2108.22 $33,521 +83.31%

Permits for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Luquer Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.05
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.27
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.27
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.34
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 0.97
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.05
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.39
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.69