Nassau County  »  11030  »  Luquer Rd  »  15 Luquer Rd

15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome Manor
Parcel ID 5-F-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Sale date 09/08/2021
Sale price $3,700,000
Tax class
Current property tax $45,461

Lot & Building Information for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 6,480
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.82
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2008 and has a total of 6,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,970, the tax amount paid for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $46,728.

When was 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/08/2021 for $3,700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2021 $3,700,000
02/10/2011 $3,150,000
06/29/2006 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/01/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/12/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/10/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/08/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed
02/10/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
06/29/2006 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $46,729
Current property tax $45,462
Tax class
Market value $2,970,000
Assessed value $2,970
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,006,000 $3,006 1521.154 $45,726 -6.10%
2024 $3,601,000 $2,960 1645.075 $48,694 -14.63%
2023 $3,330,000 $3,330 1712.838 $57,038 -16.24%
2022 $3,601,000 $3,601 1890.981 $68,094 -29.46%
2021 $4,579,000 $4,579 2108.22 $96,535 +136.86%

Permits for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Luquer Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.01
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.30
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.30
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.30
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 0.95
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.01
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.40
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.66