Albany County  »  12158  »  Spawn Hollow Rd  »  33 Spawn Hollow Rd

33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 132-1-35.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

Current property tax $6,801

Lot & Building Information for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 1,917
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.74
Lot dimensions 253 ft X 430 ft
Frontage 253
Depth 430
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,917 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,400, the tax amount paid for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $6,928.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,928
Current property tax $6,801
Market value $424,063
Assessed value $271,400

Assessment History for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,254 $271,400 25.5279 $6,928 +22.49%
2024 $361,867 $271,400 20.84 $5,656 -11.77%
2023 $315,581 $271,400 23.62 $6,410 -6.75%
2022 $291,828 $271,400 25.33 $6,875 -1.63%
2021 $285,684 $271,400 25.75 $6,989 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Spawn Hollow Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.96
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.96
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 5.03
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 5.03
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 5.20

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 3.05
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.95
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 6.11
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 6.17
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 7.45

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 3.05
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.38
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 5.95