Albany County  »  12077  »  Hartman Rd  »  64 Hartman Rd

64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 98-2-12.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

Sale date 11/02/2007
Sale price $242,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,039

Lot & Building Information for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.66
Frontage 298
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 1,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077?

64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $289,063.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2007 $242,500

Title Documents for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2007 - D
04/01/2010 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,039
Market value $289,063
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,563 $185,000 27.2379 $5,039 +22.36%
2024 $246,667 $185,000 22.26 $4,118 -11.07%
2023 $215,116 $185,000 25.03 $4,631 -8.21%
2022 $198,925 $185,000 27.27 $5,045 -1.69%
2021 $194,737 $185,000 27.74 $5,132 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 64 Hartman Road, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Winding Rd, Delmar 3,072 03/23/2010 $87,500
1364-1366 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 2,432 09/25/2015
1362 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,626 09/25/2015
54 Blessing Rd, Slingerlands 2,545 06/27/2014 $422,500
193 Waldenmaier Rd, Feura Bush 04/16/2010 $82,500
6 Winding Rd, Delmar 2,273 09/17/2020
215 Waldenmaier Rd, Feura Bush 03/27/2013 $30,000
33 Spawn Hollow Rd, Selkirk 1,917
6 Delsmere Ave, Delmar 3,030 12/22/2010 $75,000