Albany County  »  12208  »  Milner CT  »  217 Milner CT

217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Milner Court, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 64.71-3-7.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Milner Court, Albany

Sale date 12/29/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,023

Lot & Building Information for 217 Milner Court, Albany

Building sqft 2,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.082
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 81 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 81
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 217 Milner Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 217 Milner Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Milner Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208?

217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 is $12,022.

When was 217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 last sold and what was the last sale price?

217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 12/29/2022 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Milner Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Milner Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2022 $375,000
02/03/2014 $277,500
07/21/1999 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 Milner Court, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Milner Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Deed
02/03/2014 - D
02/13/2014 - R
Deed
07/21/1999 - D
07/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Milner Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Milner Court, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,023
Market value $401,042
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 217 Milner Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Milner Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,000 $385,000 31.2279 $12,023 +46.77%
2024 $391,783 $277,500 29.52 $8,192 -11.67%
2023 $348,093 $277,500 33.42 $9,274 -9.23%
2022 $310,056 $277,500 36.82 $10,218 -3.00%
2021 $297,109 $277,500 37.96 $10,534 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Milner Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Milner Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.33
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.33
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.52
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.58
Albany Jcc NR Private PK-K 74 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.33
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.58
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.94
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.19

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.58
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.19
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 1.27