43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.190-7-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
| Sale date | 07/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $22,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,348 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 211 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 211 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
Other Property Data for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $4,319.
When was 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 07/08/2016 for $22,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,319 |
| Market value | $398,438 |
| Assessed value | $255,000 |
Assessment History for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,500 | $255,000 | 16.9383 | $4,319 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $322,800 | $255,000 | 27 | $6,885 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $283,300 | $255,000 | 30.92 | $7,885 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $257,600 | $255,000 | 34.08 | $8,690 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $255,000 | $255,000 | 34.97 | $8,917 | -1.59% |
Permits for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Love Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.30 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.72 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.85 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 407 | 0.43 |