Erie County  »  5646 Herman Hill Rd

5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 211.140-1-12.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Sale date 12/17/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 4,574
Total sqft 8,634
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 3.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2009 and has a total of 4,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,800, the tax amount paid for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $17,557.

When was 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 12/17/2007 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2007 $1
06/23/2000 $201,000
06/23/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2007 - D
12/17/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/23/2000 - D
06/23/2000 - R
Deed
06/23/2000 - D
06/23/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/06/1997 - D
02/06/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,558
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,127,600
Assessed value $563,800

Assessment History for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,084,231 $563,800 31.1415 $17,558 +51.03%
2024 $947,563 $563,800 20.62 $11,626 -10.43%
2023 $854,242 $563,800 23.02 $12,979 -8.36%
2022 $772,329 $563,800 25.12 $14,163 -4.92%
2021 $722,821 $563,800 26.42 $14,896 -2.76%

Permits for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5646 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 0.26
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.97
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.97
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 3.37

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 2.97
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 3.66