Erie County  »  14150  »  Pearce Ave  »  102 Pearce Ave

102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.160-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

Sale date 02/25/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,215

Lot & Building Information for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

Building sqft 11,250
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.07
Lot dimensions 268 ft X 434 ft
Frontage 268
Depth 434
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

How many square feet does 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 11,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $985,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2009 $1

Title Documents for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,215
Market value $985,700
Assessed value $207,000

Assessment History for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $207,000 87.9958 $18,215 +260.79%
2024 $862,500 $207,000 24.39 $5,049 -14.78%
2023 $713,800 $207,000 28.62 $5,924 -10.42%
2022 $627,273 $207,000 31.95 $6,614 +1.43%
2021 $627,300 $207,000 31.5 $6,521 -4.14%

Permits for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 102 Pearce Avenue, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Lynbrook Ave, Tonawanda 06/19/2011 $1
358 Vulcan St, Buffalo
96 Elmview Dr, Tonawanda 850 04/02/2021 $1
15 Crowell CT, Tonawanda