Erie County  »  14006  »  Versailles Rd  »  8422 Versailles Rd

8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8422 Versailles Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 222-4-24.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

Sale date 12/13/2006
Sale price $41,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,134

Lot & Building Information for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.8
Lot dimensions 400 ft X 556 ft
Frontage 400
Depth 556
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006?

8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,000, the tax amount paid for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $7,498.

When was 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 12/13/2006 for $41,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2006 $41,000

Title Documents for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,499
Current property tax $7,134
Market value $393,900
Assessed value $193,000

Assessment History for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,400 $193,000 38.8545 $7,499 +55.42%
2024 $332,800 $193,000 25 $4,825 -11.00%
2023 $296,900 $193,000 28.09 $5,421 -8.50%
2022 $264,400 $193,000 30.7 $5,925 -4.51%
2021 $250,600 $193,000 32.15 $6,205 -5.47%

Permits for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8422 Versailles Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 3.06
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 3.33
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.44
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.79
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.79

Nearest middle schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.44
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 3.50
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 4.27