Erie County  »  14006  »  Oakland St  »  9658 Oakland St

9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9658 Oakland Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 250.140-2-39.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

Sale date 06/02/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,855

Lot & Building Information for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

Building sqft 756
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.468
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 100
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006?

9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1950 and has a total of 756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006 is $1,855.

When was 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 06/02/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2005 $1
10/04/1995 $61,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2005 - D
06/02/2005 - R
Deed
10/04/1995 - D
10/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,855
Market value $104,100
Assessed value $51,000

Assessment History for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,400 $51,000 36.3755 $1,855 +57.95%
2024 $87,900 $51,000 23.03 $1,175 -11.12%
2023 $78,500 $51,000 25.91 $1,321 -8.77%
2022 $69,900 $51,000 28.4 $1,448 -3.73%
2021 $66,200 $51,000 29.5 $1,505 -5.51%

Permits for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9658 Oakland Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 0.37
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.00
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 3.18
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 7.30
Silver Creek Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 440 7.30

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 2.83
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.00