Erie County  »  6134 Seufert Rd

6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 197-3-81/E

Sales & Tax Overview for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Current property tax $91

Lot & Building Information for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Orchard Park

Other Property Data for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

What is the market value of 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

The current market value is $58,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $910
Current property tax $91
Market value $58,667
Assessed value $17,600

Assessment History for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,000 $17,600 51.7322 $910 +155.97%
2024 $51,800 $17,600 20.21 $356 -12.96%
2023 $45,100 $17,600 23.22 $409 -10.10%
2022 $40,900 $17,600 25.83 $455 -5.07%
2021 $37,849 $17,600 27.21 $479 -2.51%

Permits for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 6134 Seufert Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Lexington Ave, Hamburg 1,964 07/22/2010 $200
6345 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 1,988 10/30/2024 $606,345
33 Knob Hill Rd, Orchard Park 3,248 04/13/2018 $255,000
6197 Cole Rd, Orchard Park
6106 Cole Rd, Orchard Park 05/29/2025 $1
5997 Benning Rd, West Falls
6330 S Abbott Rd, Orchard Park 2,443 10/14/2022 $600,000
6318 S Abbott Rd, Orchard Park 1,938 07/23/2014 $113,300
6572 Powers Rd, Orchard Park 2,890 09/13/2019 $450,000
77 Lexington Ave, Hamburg 1,720 12/29/2000 $1
6592 Powers Rd, Orchard Park 2,028 02/04/2011 $40,000
6298 Boston Ridge Rd, Orchard Park 1,820 05/07/2010 $2,000
5735 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Orchard Park