Monroe County  »  14580  »  Shallow Brook Ter  »  1075 Shallow Brook Ter

1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.170-3-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

Sale date 08/09/2013
Sale price $425,736
Arm's length
Property tax $9,137

Lot & Building Information for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

Building sqft 2,687
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 217 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 217
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

• • Improvements for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580?

1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,800, the tax amount paid for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,136.

When was 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/13/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2013 $425,736
03/06/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/09/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Deed
03/06/2013 - D
03/06/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,137
Market value $630,833
Assessed value $302,800

Assessment History for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,500 $393,400 30.1748 $11,871 +12.30%
2024 $678,300 $393,400 26.87 $10,571 -8.98%
2023 $614,700 $393,400 29.52 $11,613 -7.69%
2022 $532,200 $383,200 32.83 $12,580 -0.58%
2021 $517,800 $383,200 33.02 $12,653 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 Shallow Brook Terrace, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.03
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.03
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.12
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.48
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.57
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.12
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.48
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.48
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.72

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.12
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.48
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.48
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.51