Monroe County  »  14580  »  Castle Bridge Xing  »  1008 Castle Bridge Xing

1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.170-3-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $534,999
Arm's length
Property tax $10,211

Lot & Building Information for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

Building sqft 2,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 185
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

• • Improvements for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580?

1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,400, the tax amount paid for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580 is $10,211.

When was 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/29/2022 for $534,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $534,999
12/14/2011 $369,525
06/07/2010 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Deed
12/14/2011 - D
12/15/2011 - R
Deed
06/07/2010 - D
06/07/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,211
Market value $705,000
Assessed value $338,400

Assessment History for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,800 $338,400 30.1748 $10,211 +12.30%
2024 $583,400 $338,400 26.87 $9,093 -8.98%
2023 $528,800 $338,400 29.52 $9,990 -10.08%
2022 $470,000 $338,400 32.83 $11,110 -0.58%
2021 $457,300 $338,400 33.02 $11,174 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1008 Castle Bridge Xing, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.95
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.95
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.17
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.58
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.59
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.17
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.58
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.58
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.82

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.17
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.58
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.58
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.58