Monroe County  »  14605  »  Hudson Ave  »  585 Hudson Ave

585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Falls
Parcel ID 106.330-1-24.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/01/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,436

Lot & Building Information for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,984
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 181 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 181
Depth 85
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 has a total of 3,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605?

585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2019 $400,000

Title Documents for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,436
Market value $398,400
Assessed value $398,400

Assessment History for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,400 $398,400 16.1547 $6,436 -12.00%
2024 $323,976 $268,900 27.2 $7,314 -10.85%
2023 $292,283 $268,900 30.51 $8,204 -9.33%
2022 $268,900 $268,900 33.65 $9,048 -0.21%
2021 $268,900 $268,900 33.72 $9,067 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429-431 Hudson Ave, Rochester
8 Kappel Pl, Rochester
45 Rauber St, Rochester 1,075 01/11/2022
346 1st St, Rochester 1,358 04/12/2017 $19,360
90 Weeger St, Rochester 1,623
392-398 Smith St, Rochester
121 Alphonse St, Rochester 10/15/1997 $13,000
907-909 North St, Rochester
885 North St, Rochester
26 Mark St, Rochester 01/06/2016 $38,000
78 Lime St, Rochester 1,754 01/17/2023
63-65 Remington St, Rochester 1,978
694 Hudson Ave, Rochester 3,600
530-540 Lyell Ave, Rochester 9,180