Monroe County  »  14604  »  Court St  »  103 Court St

103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Court Street, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.310-1-33.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Court Street, Rochester

Sale date 09/28/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 103 Court Street, Rochester

Building sqft 190,629
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 1.63
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 613 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 613
Year built 2019
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 3
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 103 Court Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 103 Court Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Court Street, Rochester

How many square feet does 103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604 has a total of 190,629 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604?

103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Court Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Court Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2017 $1

Title Documents for 103 Court Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Court Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Court Street, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $192,241
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,900,000
Assessed value $11,900,000

Assessment History for 103 Court Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Court Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,900,000 $11,900,000 16.1547 $192,241 -35.75%
2024 $13,253,012 $11,000,000 27.2 $299,200 -10.85%
2023 $11,956,522 $11,000,000 30.51 $335,610 -9.33%
2022 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 33.65 $370,150 -0.21%
2021 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 33.72 $370,920 +21131.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Court Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Court Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 Court Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 103 Court Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Avon Pl, Rochester
5 Vinewood Pl, Rochester 1,068
1340 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 2,389 04/05/2018 $600,000
193 Adams St, Rochester 1,180
103 Hillside Ave, Rochester
99 Court St, Rochester 7,166 05/25/2011 $1,100,000
345 Rosedale St, Rochester 11/19/2009 $1
9 Vinewood Pl, Rochester 1,098
8-10 Cady St, Rochester 15,440 08/28/2023
321 W Main St, Rochester 26,188
4 MT Pleasant Park, Rochester 1,680 05/27/2011 $4,300
197 Adams St, Rochester 1,180
87-89 Thurston Rd, Rochester 2,100 03/29/2024 $1