Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  375 W Ridge Rd

375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.260-2-14.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2019
Sale price $2,420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,391

Lot & Building Information for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,432
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2.46
Lot dimensions 453 ft X 485 ft
Frontage 453
Depth 485
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 5,432 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,420,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2019 $2,420,000
10/15/2014 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2023 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Deed
06/30/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
10/15/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $39,094
Current property tax $37,391
Market value $2,420,000
Assessed value $2,420,000

Assessment History for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,420,000 $2,420,000 16.1547 $39,094 -30.13%
2024 $2,478,313 $2,057,000 27.2 $55,950 -10.85%
2023 $2,235,870 $2,057,000 30.51 $62,759 -9.33%
2022 $2,057,000 $2,057,000 33.65 $69,218 -0.21%
2021 $2,057,000 $2,057,000 33.72 $69,362 +55.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 375 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
607 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,284 03/29/2022 $63,500
738 Avenue D, Rochester 1,046 01/14/2022 $100,000
20 Mayflower St, Rochester
1522 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 4,236 03/18/2025 $500,000
1477-1481 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 3,088
405 W Ridge Rd, Rochester
1477 Dewey Ave, Rochester 15,683
21 Furlong St, Rochester 1,200 02/08/2017 $65,000
1395 North St, Rochester 1,672 10/26/2021
919-921 Hudson Ave, Rochester 2,360 04/17/2018 $35,000
1550 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 15,268 01/05/2011 $3,000