Sullivan County  »  12752  »  Devils Rd  »  67 Devils Rd

67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington
Zip code 12752
County Sullivan
Municipality Cochecton
Neighborhood Lake Huntington
Parcel ID 9-3-8.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

Current property tax $2,421

Lot & Building Information for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 44.15
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

• • Improvements for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

How many square feet does 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752?

67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $726,563.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, NY 12752. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,417
Current property tax $2,421
Market value $726,563
Assessed value $279,000

Assessment History for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,488 $279,000 15.83 $4,417 -12.64%
2024 $626,263 $279,000 18.12 $5,055 -17.90%
2023 $465,000 $279,000 22.07 $6,158 -14.66%
2022 $416,418 $279,000 25.86 $7,215 -5.03%
2021 $372,000 $279,000 27.23 $7,597 +31.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 309
Median age 55.4
Average household income $96,801
Family households 40.0%
Occupied housing units 170
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 67 Devils Road, Lake Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 Shortcut Rd, Cochecton 11/28/2017 $18,000
200 Bernas Rd, Cochecton 864 05/17/2010 $10