Ulster County  »  12477  »  Grandview Cir  »  52 Grandview Cir

52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 40.1-1-2.422

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

Sale date 07/25/2023
Sale price $495,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,923

Lot & Building Information for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,857
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 2019
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477?

52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $507,000, the tax amount paid for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $8,922.

When was 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 07/25/2023 for $495,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2023 $495,900
02/06/2015 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Deed
02/06/2015 - D
02/09/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,923
Market value $507,000
Assessed value $507,000

Assessment History for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,500 $491,500 17.5987 $8,650 -3.47%
2024 $431,000 $431,000 20.79 $8,960 +3.48%
2023 $362,000 $362,000 23.92 $8,659 +6.48%
2022 $289,000 $289,000 28.14 $8,132 +7.19%
2021 $273,684 $260,000 29.18 $7,587 +524.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Grandview Circle, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.50
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.16
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.51
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 3.01
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.50
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.51
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 3.22
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.28
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.53

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.50
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.51
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.31