Ulster County  »  12477  »  Turkey Point Dr  »  50 Turkey Point Dr

50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 40.1-3-12.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

Sale date 09/11/2015
Sale price $658,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,101

Lot & Building Information for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

Building sqft 3,545
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.97
Lot dimensions 225 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 225
Depth 100
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477?

50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,369,500, the tax amount paid for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $24,101.

When was 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 09/11/2015 for $658,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2015 $658,000
01/10/2011 $1
12/01/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2015 - D
09/17/2015 - R
Deed
01/10/2011 - D
03/25/2011 - R
Deed
12/01/2010 - D
03/25/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,101
Market value $1,369,500
Assessed value $1,369,500

Assessment History for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,328,500 $1,328,500 17.5987 $23,380 -3.47%
2024 $1,165,000 $1,165,000 20.79 $24,220 +5.20%
2023 $962,500 $962,500 23.92 $23,023 +0.45%
2022 $814,500 $814,500 28.14 $22,920 +9.02%
2021 $758,421 $720,500 29.18 $21,024 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Turkey Point Drive, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.94
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.98
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.26
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.69
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.69

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.94
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.26
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.45
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.04
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.16

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.94
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.23
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.26
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.68