Ulster County  »  12466  »  Broadway  »  197 Broadway

197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 197 Broadway, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.60-5-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

Sale date 04/10/2020
Sale price $931,500
Arm's length
Property tax $30,111

Lot & Building Information for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

Building sqft 2,954
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

How many sq. ft. does 197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 has a total of 2,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,049,020.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2020 $931,500

Title Documents for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,111
Market value $2,049,020
Assessed value $1,045,000

Assessment History for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,771,186 $1,045,000 28.8145 $30,111 +42.50%
2024 $1,685,484 $1,045,000 20.22 $21,130 -10.29%
2023 $1,492,857 $1,045,000 22.54 $23,554 -14.17%
2022 $1,259,036 $1,045,000 26.26 $27,442 -8.02%
2021 $1,148,352 $1,045,000 28.55 $29,835 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,981
Median age 39.3
Average household income $118,529
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 806
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $256,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here are the neighbors for 197 Broadway, Port Ewen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Tilden St, Port Ewen 2,366 05/08/2017 $310,000
23 William White Rd, Ulster Park 2,344
165 Hoyt St, Port Ewen
210 Hasbrouck Ave, Port Ewen 3,584 03/23/2016 $1
440 New Salem Rd, Kingston 1,600 02/26/2015 $1
243 Bowne St, Port Ewen 1,326 01/22/2020
1495 Route 213, Ulster Park 1,674 12/16/2011 $172,000
1501 Route 213, Ulster Park 2,208 06/20/2010 $93,000
444 New Salem Rd, Kingston 2,167 02/26/2015 $388,000
211 Tilden St, Port Ewen 3,080
244 Lee Rd, Port Ewen 1,262 10/29/2021 $222,000