31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 River Road, Ulster Park |
| Zip code | 12487 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 56.76-3-4.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 River Road, Ulster Park
| Sale date | 01/29/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $38,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 River Road, Ulster Park
| Building sqft | 4,776 |
| Total sqft | 5,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 190 ft X 300 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 190 |
| Depth | 300 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Excellent |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 4 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 31 River Road, Ulster Park
- • Improvements for 31 River Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 River Road, Ulster Park
31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,776 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,363,527, the tax amount paid for 31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $39,289.
When was 31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was last sold in 01/29/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 River Road, Ulster Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 River Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31 River Road, Ulster Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 River Road, Ulster Park
Access detailed property tax data for 31 River Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $39,289 |
| Current property tax | $38,843 |
| Market value | $2,673,582 |
| Assessed value | $1,363,527 |
Assessment History for 31 River Road, Ulster Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 River Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311,063 | $1,363,527 | 28.8145 | $39,289 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $2,199,237 | $1,363,527 | 20.22 | $27,571 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $1,947,896 | $1,363,527 | 22.54 | $30,734 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $1,642,804 | $1,363,527 | 26.26 | $35,806 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $1,498,381 | $1,363,527 | 28.55 | $38,929 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 River Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 River Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 0.75 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 1.98 |
| John F. Kennedy | 3 | Public | K-4 | 359 | 2.01 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 2.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 2.43 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 2.76 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 2.76 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.91 |
Nearest high schools