144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush |
| Zip code | 12566 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shawangunk |
| Parcel ID | 99.1-7-21.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/30/2022 |
| Sale price | $113,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,767 |
Lot & Building Information for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 13 |
| Frontage | 645 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
The current market value is $107,143.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,767 |
| Market value | $107,143 |
| Assessed value | $12,000 |
Assessment History for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,561 | $12,000 | 147.2605 | $1,767 | +624.35% |
| 2024 | $96,000 | $12,000 | 20.33 | $244 | -14.58% |
| 2023 | $80,000 | $12,000 | 23.8 | $286 | -15.48% |
| 2022 | $66,445 | $12,000 | 28.16 | $338 | -4.70% |
| 2021 | $63,158 | $12,000 | 29.55 | $355 | -4.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 3.25 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 3.25 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.74 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.74 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.98 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 3.08 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.98 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 6.76 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 6.91 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 6.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 3.59 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.98 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 4.09 |
| Wallkill Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,004 | 6.90 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 6.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush
Here are the neighbors for 144 Jansen Road, Pine Bush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 145 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush | 4,150 | 02/19/2016 | $250,000 |
| 2253 Route 300, Wallkill | 2,390 | 11/12/2015 | $75,000 |
| 177 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush | 1,938 | 12/08/2010 | $1 |
| 2255 Route 300, Wallkill | 2,420 | 09/23/2014 | $317,000 |
| 22 Schneller Ln, Pine Bush | 864 | 01/28/2021 | $80,000 |
| 499 Upper Monutain Rd, Pine Bush | 2,744 | 05/29/2020 | $385,000 |
| 77 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush | 1,836 | 06/29/2018 | $255,000 |
| 71 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush | 944 | 07/26/2016 | $174,400 |
| 583 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush | 2,100 | 08/19/2014 | $235,125 |
| 206 St Elmo Rd, Wallkill | 720 | 05/02/2011 | $1 |
| 587 Oregon Trl, Wallkill | 1,575 | 07/28/2022 | |
| 323 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill | 1,600 |