Ulster County  »  12566  »  Brimstone Hill Rd  »  77 Brimstone Hill Rd

77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 99.3-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,363

Lot & Building Information for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

Building sqft 1,836
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.3
Frontage 120
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

How many sq. ft. does 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 has a total of 1,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $255,000
11/07/2013 $1
10/13/2002 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Deed
11/07/2013 - D
11/14/2013 - R
Deed
10/13/2002 - D
11/04/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,363
Market value $446,429
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,504 $50,000 147.2605 $7,363 +624.35%
2024 $400,000 $50,000 20.33 $1,017 -14.58%
2023 $333,333 $50,000 23.8 $1,190 -15.48%
2022 $276,855 $50,000 28.16 $1,408 -4.70%
2021 $263,158 $50,000 29.55 $1,478 -4.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 77 Brimstone Hill Road, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 4,150 02/19/2016 $250,000
2253 Route 300, Wallkill 2,390 11/12/2015 $75,000
144 Jansen Rd, Pine Bush 08/30/2022 $113,000
177 Mandell Rd, Pine Bush 1,938 12/08/2010 $1
2255 Route 300, Wallkill 2,420 09/23/2014 $317,000
22 Schneller Ln, Pine Bush 864 01/28/2021 $80,000
499 Upper Monutain Rd, Pine Bush 2,744 05/29/2020 $385,000
71 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush 944 07/26/2016 $174,400