Alameda County  »  319 Williams Way

319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Williams Way, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Burbank
Parcel ID 431-113-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

Sale date 09/05/2018
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,596

Lot & Building Information for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

Building sqft 1,726
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.288 i
Year built 2012
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 319 Williams Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Williams Way, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541?

319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $825,470, the tax amount paid for 319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541 is $9,677.

When was 319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 09/05/2018 for $740,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Williams Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2018 $740,000
12/03/2015 $565,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 319 Williams Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
06/07/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/29/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
10/05/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/05/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/05/2018 Grant Deed
08/02/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
08/30/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
01/04/2016 Reconveyance
01/04/2016 Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Williams Way, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,678
Current property tax $9,596
Market value $825,470

Assessment History for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Williams Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $825,470 1.1724 $9,678 +0.98%
2024-2025 $809,285 1.1842 $9,584 -22.76%
2023-2024 $793,420 1.5638 $12,408 +34.17%
2022-2023 $777,865 1.1888 $9,247 +0.81%
2021-2022 $762,614 1.2028 $9,173 +1.17%

Permits for 319 Williams Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 319 Williams Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Williams Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Williams Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools