Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Junction Ave  »  1760 Junction Ave

Central U Storage - 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Central U Storage - 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-08-077

Sales & Tax Overview for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $25,326

Lot & Building Information for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 75,651
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 3.48
Lot sqft 151,763
Units 54
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does Central U Storage - 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 have?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Central U Storage - 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 75,651 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Central U Storage - 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112?

Central U Storage - 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,068,133.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 54 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/24/2015 Lease
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Central U Storage - Central U Storage - 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,326
Market value $2,068,133

Assessment History for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,068,133 1.2246 $25,326 +0.03%
2024-2025 $2,059,691 1.2292 $25,318 +1.95%
2023-2024 $2,016,916 1.2312 $24,832 +0.58%
2022-2023 $1,975,696 1.2497 $24,690 +1.14%
2021-2022 $1,937,486 1.26 $24,412 +2.22%

Permits for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/26/2025
12/12/2025
06/17/2025
05/31/2023
09/26/2022
06/23/2017
11/25/2013
03/04/2011
06/30/2009
04/08/1998
Unlock the permit history for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1760 Junction Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.