Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  E Brokaw Rd  »  550 E Brokaw Rd

550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 600 E Brokaw Rd
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-08-079

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Sale date 02/09/2024
Sale price $80,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,031,239

Lot & Building Information for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Building sqft 283,200
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 19.722 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 283,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the market value of 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

The current market value is $84,210,281.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2024 $80,000,000

Title Documents for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2025 Permit
03/13/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/09/2024 Grant Deed
08/22/2023 Permit
08/02/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
02/27/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/27/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/27/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
02/27/2020 Grant Deed
12/26/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,031,239
Market value $84,210,281

Assessment History for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $84,210,281 1.2246 $1,031,239 +291.87%
2024-2025 $21,408,797 1.2292 $263,157 +1.83%
2023-2024 $20,989,018 1.2312 $258,417 +0.49%
2022-2023 $20,577,470 1.2497 $257,157 +1.17%
2021-2022 $20,173,991 1.26 $254,192 +2.24%

Permits for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/18/2025
03/02/1999
03/15/1996
02/29/1996
02/07/1996
01/12/1996
12/21/1995
12/15/1995
12/14/1995
12/14/1995
Unlock the permit history for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 East Brokaw Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.