Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  San Felipe Rd  »  4205 San Felipe Rd

4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Tract 10054
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-36-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Property tax $45,894

Lot & Building Information for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Building sqft 13,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.66
Lot sqft 28,802
Units 4
Year built 2010
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 has a total of 13,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135?

4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,640,954.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/08/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/08/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/08/2021 Agreement
07/08/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/08/2021 Deed of Trust
12/16/2016 Agreement
Consent
Subordination Agreement
09/16/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
09/16/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
09/16/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,894
Market value $3,640,954

Assessment History for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,640,954 1.2605 $45,894 +1.14%
2024-2025 $3,569,564 1.2712 $45,376 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,499,573 1.2775 $44,707 +0.30%
2022-2023 $3,430,955 1.2992 $44,575 +1.04%
2021-2022 $3,363,682 1.3115 $44,115 +4.28%

Permits for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,503
Median age 51
Average household income $244,123
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 7,583
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,662,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,036,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 4205 San Felipe Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price