Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Sturla Way  »  110 Sturla Way

110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 10073
Parcel ID 790-07-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

Current property tax $5,586

Lot & Building Information for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.081 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,373, the tax amount paid for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $5,671.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2025 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/20/2040
09/01/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/30/2022 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
08/28/2037
10/21/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
06/25/2018 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
12/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
06/28/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of 07/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,671
Current property tax $5,586
Market value $465,373

Assessment History for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $465,373 1.2186 $5,671 +1.59%
2024-2025 $456,249 1.2235 $5,582 +0.57%
2023-2024 $447,303 1.2409 $5,551 +1.64%
2022-2023 $438,533 1.2453 $5,461 +0.39%
2021-2022 $429,935 1.2652 $5,440 +1.12%

Permits for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Sturla Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.92
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.27
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.40
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.40