Nassau County  »  18 Martin CT

18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Martin Court, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Kings Point
Parcel ID 1-150-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $75,124

Lot & Building Information for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

Building sqft 6,568
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Topography Level
Acreage 1.229
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024?

18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 2024 and has a total of 8,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,550, the tax amount paid for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024 is $75,124.

When was 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024 was last sold in 12/22/2021 for $7,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/22/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
04/09/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
11/10/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/22/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed
12/22/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $75,124
Tax class
Market value $4,550,000
Assessed value $4,550
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,293,000 $4,293 1616.667 $69,404 -0.19%
2024 $7,206,000 $4,050 1716.888 $69,534 -2.66%
2023 $4,050,000 $4,050 1763.738 $71,431 -5.22%
2022 $3,821,000 $3,821 1972.375 $75,364 -7.73%
2021 $3,605,000 $3,605 2265.65 $81,677 +95.71%

Permits for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Martin Court, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivat Ohr Haiim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.54
Yeshivat Ohr Haiim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.54
Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 1.00
Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 1.03
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.85
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.15
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.15
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.19