Nassau County  »  11020  »  Martin CT  »  24 Martin CT

24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Martin Court, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Kings Point
Parcel ID 1-150-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

Tax class
Current property tax $57,259

Lot & Building Information for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

Building sqft 4,420
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Topography Level
Acreage 1.326
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020?

24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1953 and has a total of 4,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,468, the tax amount paid for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $57,259.

When was 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold?

24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 02/16/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/16/2006 - D
03/14/2006 - R
Deed
05/05/2004 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Assignment
05/04/2004 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Assignment
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $57,260
Tax class
Market value $3,468,000
Assessed value $3,468
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,463,000 $3,463 1616.667 $55,985 -0.19%
2024 $5,353,920 $3,267 1716.888 $56,091 +3.15%
2023 $3,083,000 $3,083 1763.738 $54,376 -15.87%
2022 $3,277,000 $3,277 1972.375 $64,635 -7.74%
2021 $3,092,000 $3,092 2265.65 $70,054 +82.58%

Permits for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivat Ohr Haiim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.54
Yeshivat Ohr Haiim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.54
Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 1.02
Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 1.11
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.90
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 1.14
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.14
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.23
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26

Nearest high schools

Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 1.06
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.23
Bayside High School 8 Public 9-12 3,011 2.58
MTC School NR Private 6-11 0 2.83
Holy Cross High School NR Private 9-12 886 2.91

Neighbors for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 24 Martin Court, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Martin CT, Great Neck 6,882 09/06/2019 $3,275,000
10 Martin CT, Great Neck 7,458 05/09/2002
18 Martin CT, Great Neck 6,568 12/22/2021 $7,500,000
26 Martin CT, Great Neck 4,022 11/10/2023 $6,800,000
40 Martin CT, Great Neck 4,786 01/16/2018 $2,450,000
32 Sinclair Dr, Great Neck 8,217 01/31/2011 $2,126,000
30 Martin CT, Great Neck 7,284 07/27/2022 $7,000,000
28 Martin CT, Great Neck 3,066 06/07/2023
38 Martin CT, Great Neck 6,275 09/11/2020 $1,825,000
22 Martin CT, Great Neck 5,682 12/20/2022
14 Martin CT, Great Neck 2,432 11/19/2002 $10
12 Martin CT, Great Neck 9,719 06/02/2015 $3,250,000
8 Martin CT, Great Neck 3,973 08/26/2021
20 Martin CT, Great Neck 6,936 01/15/2026 $8,800,000
16 Martin CT, Great Neck 7,604 03/31/1998 $2,275,000
4 Martin CT, Great Neck 5,606
34 Martin CT, Great Neck 2,978 02/13/2023 $2,900,000
44 Martin CT, Great Neck 6,125 05/15/2017 $2,200,000
46 Martin CT N, Great Neck 2,244 06/30/2018
6 Martin CT, Great Neck 9,183 01/26/1993 $1,250,000