Nassau County  »  215 Kings Point Rd

215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Kings Point
Parcel ID 1-196-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $2,326,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,660

Lot & Building Information for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 8,362
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.29
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 4
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 has a total of 8,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, NY 11024?

215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,433,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $2,326,000

Title Documents for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/27/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/27/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/04/2021 - D
07/05/2021 - R
Deed
06/04/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Construction and permanent mortgage and fixture filing)
06/04/2021 - D
07/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and fixture filing)
06/04/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
06/02/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,660
Tax class
Market value $1,433,000
Assessed value $1,433
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,433,000 $1,433 1651.085 $23,660 +2.13%
2025 $1,433,000 $1,433 1616.667 $23,167 -71.22%
2024 $5,202,096 $4,689 1716.888 $80,505 -2.66%
2023 $4,689,000 $4,689 1763.738 $82,702 -5.22%
2022 $4,424,000 $4,424 1972.375 $87,258 -7.73%

Permits for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Kings Point Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73