Nassau County  »  10 A Dock Ln

10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Kings Point
Parcel ID 1-196-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

Sale date 04/12/2021
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $33,384

Lot & Building Information for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

Building sqft 5,607
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Sound waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 1.16
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 7
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 has a total of 5,607 square feet and a current price per square foot of $731.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024?

10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,022,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2021 $4,100,000

Title Documents for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/04/2026 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/29/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/07/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/01/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/24/2021 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
05/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/12/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $33,385
Tax class
Market value $2,022,000
Assessed value $2,022
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,022,000 $2,022 1651.085 $33,385 +6.72%
2025 $1,935,000 $1,935 1616.667 $31,283 -2.56%
2024 $4,253,168 $1,870 1716.888 $32,106 +1.92%
2023 $1,786,000 $1,786 1763.738 $31,500 -15.59%
2022 $1,892,000 $1,892 1972.375 $37,317 n/a

Permits for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 A Dock Lane, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86