Nassau County  »  11020  »  Grandview Ave  »  99 Grandview Ave

99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-114-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Sale date 01/28/2016
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,789

Lot & Building Information for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,636
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020?

99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $758, the tax amount paid for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $15,272.

When was 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 01/28/2016 for $630,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2016 $630,000

Title Documents for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/01/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/31/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
01/28/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,272
Current property tax $15,790
Tax class
Market value $758,000
Assessed value $758
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $758,000 $758 2014.78 $15,272 +2.68%
2025 $758,000 $758 1962.199 $14,873 -6.10%
2024 $758,083 $758 2089.643 $15,839 -3.87%
2023 $758,000 $758 2173.656 $16,476 -9.49%
2022 $758,000 $758 2401.648 $18,204 -11.40%

Permits for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map