Nassau County  »  11020  »  Grandview Ave  »  101 Grandview Ave

101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-114-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Tax class
Current property tax $16,248

Lot & Building Information for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,100
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020?

101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $759, the tax amount paid for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $15,292.

When was 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold?

101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 02/23/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/23/2004 - D
03/24/2004 - R
Deed
02/16/2001 - D
04/02/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,292
Current property tax $16,248
Tax class
Market value $759,000
Assessed value $759
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,000 $759 1962.199 $14,893 -6.10%
2024 $759,094 $759 2089.643 $15,860 -3.87%
2023 $759,000 $759 2173.656 $16,498 -9.49%
2022 $759,000 $759 2401.648 $18,229 -11.40%
2021 $751,000 $751 2739.484 $20,574 +30.84%

Permits for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Grandview Avenue, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.87
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.87
Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 1.00
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.87
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.04
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.10