Nassau County  »  132-144 Middle Neck Rd

132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Estates
Parcel ID 2-194-501

Sales & Tax Overview for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 11/09/2001
Sale price $2,905,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,105

Lot & Building Information for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 20,684
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.367
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,684 Retail multi occup B 1948 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 6,558 Support area
B1-B1 7,568 Support area
01-01 6,558 Restaurant Central
01-01 7,568 Retail store Central
02-02 6,558 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 20,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,536,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2001 $2,905,500

Title Documents for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/12/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/12/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/12/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/12/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/09/2001 - D
11/19/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $99,106
Tax class
Market value $2,536,400
Assessed value $25,364
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,653,100 $26,531 375.65 $99,664 +1.20%
2024 $3,697,630 $28,991 348.23 $98,479 -11.19%
2023 $3,085,500 $30,855 371.381 $110,891 -25.26%
2022 $3,697,600 $36,976 401.234 $148,360 -4.94%
2021 $3,620,800 $36,208 431.031 $156,068 +59.39%

Permits for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 132-144 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Cover Dr, Great Neck 5,177 06/23/2011 $2,268,000
150-154 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 19,040 11/09/2001 $2,235,000