146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11021 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Great Neck Estates |
| Parcel ID | 2-194-612 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
| Sale date | 11/09/2001 |
| Sale price | $968,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $33,169 |
Lot & Building Information for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 6,467 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.264 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Central business district |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,467 | Retail multi occup | B | 1978 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 6,467 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 6,467 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 6,467 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.
What is the year built & the current market value of 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $848,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2001 | $968,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $33,169 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $848,900 |
| Assessed value | $8,489 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888,000 | $8,880 | 375.65 | $33,358 | -3.13% |
| 2024 | $1,269,750 | $9,956 | 348.23 | $34,436 | -12.49% |
| 2023 | $1,059,600 | $10,596 | 371.381 | $39,352 | -22.76% |
| 2022 | $1,269,800 | $12,698 | 401.234 | $50,949 | -4.94% |
| 2021 | $1,243,400 | $12,434 | 431.031 | $53,594 | +39.31% |
Permits for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,474 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $191,917 |
| Family households | 62.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,116 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $707,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $768,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Here are the neighbors for 146-148 B Middle Neck Road, Great Neck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |