Nassau County  »  11020  »  Middle Neck Rd  »  63 Middle Neck Rd

63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-195-219

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,157

Lot & Building Information for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 3,235
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.051
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1919
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,235 Downtown row type B 1919 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,220 Support area
01-01 1,610 Retail store Central
02-02 1,625 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 has a total of 3,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020?

63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $579,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $840,000

Title Documents for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2013 - D
10/08/2013 - R
Deed
12/28/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Deed
01/01/1993 - D
02/25/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $29,449
Current property tax $29,157
Tax class
Market value $579,800
Assessed value $5,798
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $579,800 $5,798 507.915 $29,449 +21.97%
2025 $496,600 $4,966 486.199 $24,145 -3.42%
2024 $579,800 $5,444 459.211 $24,999 -6.60%
2023 $579,800 $5,798 496.6 $26,767 -11.93%
2022 $579,800 $5,798 524.216 $30,394 -13.92%

Permits for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,676
Median age 44.6
Average household income $235,243
Family households 90.9%
Occupied housing units 1,707
Owner occupied units 86.1%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,273,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,047,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)