Grace Building - 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11021 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Great Neck Plaza |
| Parcel ID | 2-196-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
| Sale date | 12/15/1994 |
| Sale price | $3,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $270,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 44,819 |
| Building class | Office Building (464.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.429 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Central business district |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
| Conversion feasibility index |
|
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44,819 | Office 20001-50k sf | B | 1913 | 2 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 12,694 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 12,807 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-03 | 20,974 | Offices 20,001 - 50K sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 04-04 | 11,038 | Offices 20,001 - 50K sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
This Office Building (464.14) located at Grace Building - 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 44,819 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the year built & the current market value of Grace Building - 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?Grace Building - 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,813,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/19/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
One of the most distinctive landmarks in the heart of Great Neck, 11 Middle Neck Rd is positioned on the highly visible corner of Middle Neck Rd and N Station Plaza.
With suites ranging from 1 to 15 offices, 11 Middle Neck Rd has a variety of options for every office user.
Available
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Darren Leiderman Gus P. Nuzzolese Nicole Alper Michael Zawol |
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/1994 | $3,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for Grace Building - Grace Building - 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $244,470 |
| Current property tax | $270,780 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $4,813,200 |
| Assessed value | $48,132 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,813,200 | $48,132 | 507.915 | $244,470 | -3.30% |
| 2025 | $5,200,000 | $52,000 | 486.199 | $252,823 | -7.19% |
| 2024 | $7,523,790 | $75,238 | 459.211 | $272,399 | -9.58% |
| 2023 | $6,066,500 | $60,665 | 496.6 | $301,262 | -23.62% |
| 2022 | $7,523,800 | $75,238 | 524.216 | $394,410 | -8.73% |
Permits for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Great Neck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,783 |
| Median age | 46.1 |
| Average household income | $201,354 |
| Family households | 62.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $731,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $593,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.