Nassau County  »  11020  »  Soundview Rd  »  69 Soundview Rd

69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-28304-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

Tax class
Current property tax $15,739

Lot & Building Information for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, NY 11020?

69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $805, the tax amount paid for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $16,404.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,404
Current property tax $15,739
Tax class
Market value $805,000
Assessed value $805
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $805,000 $805 2037.777 $16,404 +2.66%
2025 $805,000 $805 1984.929 $15,979 -6.19%
2024 $805,589 $805 2115.96 $17,033 -3.54%
2023 $805,000 $805 2193.575 $17,658 -9.55%
2022 $805,000 $805 2425.103 $19,522 -11.33%

Permits for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.59
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 433 0.64
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 433 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 433 0.64
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 427 0.64
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Public 6-8 926 0.67
P.S. Q811 NR Public K-12 452 0.71
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 0.97

Nearest high schools

North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.40
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 0 0.51
P.S. Q811 NR Public K-12 452 0.71
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.00
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.11

Neighbors for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 69 Soundview Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Cornell Dr, Great Neck 1,265 06/27/2007 $675,000
48 Jayson Ave, Great Neck 1,425 04/03/2007 $684,500
57 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 2,558 08/20/2020 $1,380,000
61 Soundview Dr, Great Neck 2,363 03/23/2011 $830,000
55 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 1,790
53 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 1,936 10/27/2021
3 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 2,480 07/21/2005 $742,500
50 Jayson Ave, Great Neck 1,485 07/09/2024 $1,050,000
1 Webb Hill Rd, Great Neck 1,943
42 Jayson Ave, Great Neck 1,724 11/23/2020 $960,000
67 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 1,170 08/09/2019 $840,000
46 Jayson Ave, Great Neck 1,849 11/12/2008 $810,000
51 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 1,814 06/09/2022 $1,270,000
59 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 2,356 08/07/2009 $630,000
73 Soundview Ln, Great Neck 1,070 01/23/2015 $765,000
52 Jayson Ave, Great Neck 1,724 11/13/2019 $800,000
71 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 2,360 01/25/2021
44 Jayson Ave, Great Neck 1,741 05/19/2016 $982,000
65 Soundview Rd, Great Neck 1,070 02/07/2011 $640,000
63 Soundview Dr, Great Neck 1,120