Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Igoe Rd  »  100 Igoe Rd

100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Igoe Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 157
Lot 34.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

Sale date 12/02/2003
Sale price $1,630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,598

Lot & Building Information for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

Building sqft 6,150
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2000 and has a total of 6,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $12,970.

When was 100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/02/2003 for $1,630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2003 $1,630,000

Title Documents for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,971
Current property tax $13,598
Market value $621,500

Assessment History for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,500 $621,500 2.087 $12,971 -14.57%
2024 $621,500 $621,500 2.443 $15,183 +4.27%
2023 $621,500 $621,500 2.343 $14,562 +1.30%
2022 $621,500 $621,500 2.313 $14,375 +1.14%
2021 $621,500 $621,500 2.287 $14,214 +1.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Igoe Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 School Rd W, Marlboro 5,666 02/16/2011 $949,900
65 School Rd E, Marlboro 3,244 08/03/2011 $540,000
67 School Rd E, Marlboro 4,160 02/28/2002 $1
60 School Rd W, Marlboro 4,547 09/26/2018 $950,000
54 Hawkins Rd, Morganville 02/20/1986 $35,600
62 School Rd W, Marlboro 3,948 11/29/2012 $799,000