Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Burke St  »  15 Burke St

15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Burke Street, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 40
Lot 4.024

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

Sale date 11/16/2012
Sale price $317,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,623

Lot & Building Information for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,008
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $9,434.

When was 15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/16/2012 for $317,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2012 $317,500

Title Documents for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,435
Current property tax $9,623
Market value $537,600

Assessment History for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $537,600 $537,600 1.755 $9,435 +7.33%
2024 $533,400 $533,400 1.648 $8,790 +2.79%
2023 $525,600 $525,600 1.627 $8,552 +2.14%
2022 $478,400 $478,400 1.75 $8,372 -7.77%
2021 $446,700 $446,700 2.032 $9,077 +1.20%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 15 Burke Street, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Sanford St, Englishtown 2,296 04/05/2013 $369,000
167 Pension Rd, Englishtown 05/06/2021 $735,000
14 Sanford St, Englishtown 2,296 07/25/2012 $335,000
11 Burke St, Englishtown 2,008 10/04/2012 $325,000
12 Sanford St, Englishtown 2,296 08/07/2012 $343,400
13 Burke St, Englishtown 2,008 05/30/2019 $466,000
10 Sanford St, Englishtown 2,296 09/09/2013 $340,000
9 Burke St, Englishtown 2,008 08/14/2012 $319,000