Bergen County  »  07074  »  W Commercial  »  135 W Commercial

135 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 West Commercial, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 62
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

Sale date 11/23/2021
Sale price $15,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $123,507

Lot & Building Information for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

Building sqft 37,389
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.84

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 135 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 135 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 37,389 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the market value of 135 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

The current market value is $6,756,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

No photo available
135 West Commercial Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/18/2025
Last updated 05/11/2026

AAAvailable SF 44,135 SF Office Size 9,662 SF (2 Story) Loading 5 Loading Docks Car Parking 36 Spaces Clear Height 20’ Lighting LED Power 800a

View Listing

Brokers

David Gheriani
Thomas Tucci
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 44,135 David Gheriani
Thomas Tucci
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
135 West Commercial Avenue
135 West Commercial, Moonachie
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 44135 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2021 $15,340,000

Title Documents for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $123,507
Market value $6,756,400

Assessment History for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,426,800 $6,426,800 1.828 $117,482 +1.48%
2023 $5,731,300 $5,731,300 2.02 $115,772 +2.28%
2022 $5,242,600 $5,242,600 2.159 $113,188 +32.24%
2021 $3,729,600 $3,729,600 2.295 $85,594 -0.52%
2020 $3,729,600 $3,729,600 2.307 $86,042 +7.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,106
Median age 38
Average household income $117,833
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 937
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 135 West Commercial, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137-141 W Commercial, Moonachie 69,015 11/23/2021 $28,861,000