137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie |
| Zip code | 07074 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Moonachie Borough |
| Block | 62 |
| Lot | 10.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
| Sale date | 11/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $28,861,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $226,906 |
Lot & Building Information for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
| Building sqft | 69,015 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 3.44 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
- • Improvements for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 69,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $418.
What is the market value of 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074?The current market value is $12,826,800.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/03/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/01/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.44 Acre |
Located in an industrial park neighborhood just a short distance from NJ Turnpike and Route 46.±46,176 SF Industrial Space for Sublease
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warehouse Space | Industrial | $16/Sqft/Year | 46,176 | William Sitar Jr. |
Past Sales & Property History for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2021 | $28,861,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
Access detailed property tax data for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $226,906 |
| Market value | $12,826,800 |
Assessment History for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,826,800 | $12,826,800 | 1.769 | $226,906 | +1.74% |
| 2024 | $12,201,100 | $12,201,100 | 1.828 | $223,036 | +1.48% |
| 2023 | $10,880,800 | $10,880,800 | 2.02 | $219,792 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $9,953,000 | $9,953,000 | 2.159 | $214,885 | +15.18% |
| 2021 | $8,129,500 | $8,129,500 | 2.295 | $186,572 | -0.52% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,126 |
| Median age | 39.9 |
| Average household income | $117,570 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,061 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $493,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $337,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie
Here are the neighbors for 137-141 West Commercial, Moonachie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 W Commercial, Moonachie | 37,389 | 11/23/2021 | $15,340,000 |