3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 38 |
| Lot | 31.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
| Sale date | 11/21/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,818 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
| Building sqft | 2,634 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
- • Improvements for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,634 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,892,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $16,180.
When was 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 11/21/2018 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,818 |
| Market value | $1,892,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,775,400 | $1,775,400 | 1.1 | $19,529 | +2.37% |
| 2023 | $1,632,000 | $1,632,000 | 1.169 | $19,078 | -1.43% |
| 2022 | $1,503,800 | $1,503,800 | 1.287 | $19,354 | +1.95% |
| 2021 | $1,334,100 | $1,334,100 | 1.423 | $18,984 | -0.70% |
| 2020 | $1,334,100 | $1,334,100 | 1.433 | $19,118 | +0.96% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson
Here are the neighbors for 3 Lennox Avenue, Rumson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Center St, Rumson | 2,697 | 04/09/2018 | $1,195,000 |
| 51 Center St, Rumson | 2,618 | 08/07/2017 | $1,190,000 |
| 90 Buena Vista Ave, Rumson Boro | 9,003 | 02/16/2017 | $1 |
| 5 Lennox Ave, Rumson | 2,585 | 07/19/2018 | $1,280,000 |
| 26 Osprey Ln, Rumson | 9,527 | 12/11/2017 | $5,050,000 |