Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Possumtown Rd  »  101 Possumtown Rd

101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 4202
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

Sale date 06/28/2007
Sale price $6,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,172,398

Lot & Building Information for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 305,798
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 31.49
Year built 2012

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

How many square feet does 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 305,798 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $347,154,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2007 $6,300,000

Title Documents for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
05/01/2025
06/18/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Assignment
06/18/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Assignment
06/18/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Assignment
06/07/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2021 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/28/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,075,195
Current property tax $6,172,398
Market value $347,154,000

Assessment History for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,154,000 $347,154,000 1.75 $6,075,195 +59.96%
2024 $200,100,000 $200,100,000 1.898 $3,797,898 -6.55%
2023 $200,100,000 $200,100,000 2.031 $4,064,031 +23.83%
2022 $150,000,000 $150,000,000 2.188 $3,282,000 -3.82%
2021 $150,000,000 $150,000,000 2.275 $3,412,500 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 101 Possumtown Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1116 Centennial Ave, Piscataway
21 Baekeland Ave, Piscataway 06/28/2007 $28,900
1752 Cedarwood Dr, Piscataway 2,200 08/23/2018 $491,000
510 Brook Ave, Piscataway 05/02/2024 $2,350,000
45 Chicago Ave, Piscataway 1,040 05/26/2005 $269,000
1465 Redwood Dr, Piscataway 960 08/11/2016 $1
1221 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 2,620
251 Circle Dr N, Piscataway 229,007 07/31/2017 $17,842,238