Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Knightsbridge Rd  »  33 Knightsbridge Rd

33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6101
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

Sale date 09/30/2014
Sale price $11,186,447
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 158,966
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 13.92
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 158,966 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,643,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2014 $11,186,447
01/29/2007 $12,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2014 - D
10/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $562,634
Current property tax $0
Market value $29,643,500

Assessment History for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $26,588,800 $26,588,800 1.898 $504,655 -6.55%
2023 $26,588,800 $26,588,800 2.031 $540,019 -7.18%
2022 $26,588,800 $26,588,800 2.188 $581,763 -3.82%
2021 $26,588,800 $26,588,800 2.275 $604,895 +0.26%
2020 $26,588,800 $26,588,800 2.269 $603,300 -1.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 33 Knightsbridge Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
445 Adrian Ave, Piscataway 1,560 12/04/2005 $300,000
201 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,352 08/10/2010 $100
1909 W 5th St, Piscataway 2,088 11/29/2018 $311,000
1116 Centennial Ave, Piscataway
53 Knightsbridge Rd, Piscataway 64,803 07/29/2004 $3,300,000
1 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 06/15/2023 $1
240 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 22,736 01/04/2025
425 Hoes Ln, Piscataway 147,672 02/02/2024 $5,000,000