Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  1665 Stelton Rd

1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 8801
Lot 53.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 12/01/2015
Sale price $5,350,000

Lot & Building Information for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 20,474
Building class Store
Acreage 3.582

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 20,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2015 $5,350,000
11/17/2015 $990,000
02/20/2008 $4,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2024 - D
07/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2024 - D
07/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/06/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/01/2015 - D
12/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2015 - D
11/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,142,800 $3,142,800 1.898 $59,650 -50.14%
2023 $5,890,000 $5,890,000 2.031 $119,626 -3.40%
2022 $5,660,000 $5,660,000 2.188 $123,841 -3.82%
2021 $5,660,000 $5,660,000 2.275 $128,765 +0.26%
2020 $5,660,000 $5,660,000 2.269 $128,425 -3.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
357 New Market Rd, Piscataway 2,211 11/04/2025
43 Meredith Rd, Piscataway Twp
9 Traci Ln, Piscataway Twp
1640 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 1,252 05/12/2025 $460,000
60 Justice St, Piscataway 1,800 10/26/2018 $395,000
79 Brotherhood St, Piscataway
3 Traci Ln, Piscataway Twp
81 Suttons Ln, Piscataway 38,920 12/30/2010 $2,200,000
550 New Market Rd, Piscataway 10/11/2018 $65,000
13 Ethel Rd, Piscataway 6,960 12/09/2021