Nassau County  »  41 Cuttermill Rd

41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-301-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Sale date 01/21/1997
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,846

Lot & Building Information for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 3,653
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.096
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 1

Traffic Heavy
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Great Neck UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,653 Auto service garage C+ 1920 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 180 Support area
01-01 3,653 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 3,653 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $392,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/1997 $375,000

Title Documents for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/23/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/21/1997 - D
01/28/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,910
Current property tax $20,846
Tax class
Market value $392,000
Assessed value $3,920
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,000 $3,920 486.199 $18,806 +7.29%
2024 $391,962 $3,920 459.211 $17,528 -6.25%
2023 $392,000 $3,920 496.6 $18,697 -9.01%
2022 $392,000 $3,920 524.216 $20,549 -0.14%
2021 $366,300 $3,663 561.774 $20,578 -15.53%

Permits for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 41 Cuttermill Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40-42 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 6,928 10/25/2017 $3,222,800
12 Pearce Pl, Great Neck 1,136 09/23/2024 $805,000