46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11022
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Plaza
Parcel ID 2-301-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 10/02/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Current property tax $16,696

Lot & Building Information for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.037
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,350 Retail single occup C 1920 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 300 Support area
B1-B1 1,050 Support area
01-01 300 Retail store Central
01-01 1,050 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 has a total of 1,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $962.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11022?

46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $297,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2023 $1,300,000
12/14/2017 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/02/2023 - D
10/17/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/24/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/14/2017 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Deed
10/27/2009 - D
04/07/2010 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,110
Current property tax $16,697
Tax class
Market value $297,500
Assessed value $2,975
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,500 $2,975 486.199 $14,464 +7.43%
2024 $297,480 $2,975 459.211 $13,464 +1.13%
2023 $297,500 $2,975 496.6 $13,314 -14.63%
2022 $297,500 $2,975 524.216 $15,595 -12.81%
2021 $318,400 $3,184 561.774 $17,887 +44.04%

Permits for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 46 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40-42 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 6,928 10/25/2017 $3,222,800
41 Cuttermill Rd, Great Neck 3,653 01/21/1997 $375,000
12 Pearce Pl, Great Neck 1,136 09/23/2024 $805,000
36 Station Plz, Great Neck
34 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 2,520 01/15/2019 $1,550,000
48 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 1,500 07/06/2017 $610,000
45 Cuttermill Rd, Great Neck 4,900 11/22/2005 $1,140,000
42 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 2,680 05/09/2013 $700,000
8 Pearce Pl, Great Neck 1,136 08/02/2002