166 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information
166 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 166 Smith Street |
| Secondary address | 64 Wyckoff St |
| Neighborhood | Cobble Hill |
| Zip code | 11201 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00390-0040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/31/2011 |
| Purchase price | $3,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $294,207 |
Lot & Building Information for 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 5,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7)
|
| Building sqft | 15,028 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2023 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.47 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 64 Wyckoff St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
About 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 has a total of 15,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.
What is the year built & the current market value of 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201?166 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,289,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2023 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.115 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,700 | Jason Pennington |
Past Sales & Property History for 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2011 | $3,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 166 Smith Street, Brooklyn